img
img

committes

      1. Academic Affairs Committee

      2. Admissions Committee

      3. Time Table Committee

      4. Attendance Committee

      5. Student Advisers

      6. Discipline Committee

      7. Internal Exams Committee

      8. Remedial Classes

      9. Cultural Committee
        1. B. Prameela -Commerce                   – Convenor
        2. T.V. Naga Ranjani -Telugu                 -Member
        3. Lalitha Praveena -MBA                      -Member
        4. Majula -Commerce                            -Member
        5. Nagarani -Biotechnology                  -Member
        6. Scuchitha -Chemistry                        -Member
        7. Rumila -Food & Nutrition                 -Member
      10. Students Feedback Committee
        1. B. Prameela -Commerce                        – Convenor
        2. M. Grace Sudheer -English                     -Member
        3. H. Geetha -History                                   -Member
        4. J. Achyutha Devi -Zoology                       -Member
        5. Hima Bindu -MBA                                    -Member
      11. Medical Committee
        1. M. Vijayalakshmi -Telugu                                 -Convenor
        2. G. Vijayalakshmi -Mathematics                       -Member
        3. Ch. Vijayalakshmi -Commerce                        -Member
        4. W. Sarada -Computers                                     -Member
        5. Anuradha Nirmal Kumar -Games                  -Member
      12. Mentoring Committee
        1. K. Sarada -Mathematics                         -Convenor
        2. S. Jayasree -Statistics                               -Member
        3. P. Lakshmi Prasanna -Statistics             -Member
        4. D. Haritha -Mathematics                         -Member
      13. Gold Medal Committee
        1. H. Geetha – History                               -Convenor
        2. Krishnaveni -Chemistry                       -Member
        3. Kalyani -Mathematics                          -Member
        4. Anuradha Medha -Journalism            -Member
        5. Shireen -Physics                                    -Member
        6. Vijayalakshmi -Zoology                        -Member
        7. Rajyalakshmi -Computers                   -Member
      14. Magazine & Souvenir Committee
        1. M. Grace Sudheer -English                            -Convenor
        2. Manjulatha Jain -Hindi                                    -Member
        3. Pushpa -English                                               -Member
        4. T. Naga Ranjani – Telugu                                -Member
        5. Soujanya -Sanskrit                                          -Member
      15. Sports Committee
        1. Anuradha Nirmal Kumar -Games                         -Convenor
        2. V. Jhansi Rani -Mathematics                                  -Member
        3. T. Vamshi Mohana -Computer Science               -Member
        4. Salma Begum -Computer Science                       -Member
        5. Swathi -Commerce                                                 -Member
      16. Infrastructure and Student Facilities
        1. B. Prameela -Commerce                           – Convenor
        2. Vinodini -Chemistry                                    -Member
        3. P. Nanda Devi -Biotechnology                  -Member
        4. P.Shakuntala-Physics                                 -Member
        5. T.Madhavi -Computers                              -Member
      17. Seminars & Workshops
        1. Surekha Reddy -Principal                             – Convenor
        2. K.Sarada -HoD Mathematics                       -Member
        3. G.Anupama -Chemistry                                -Member
        4. C.Kavitha -MBA                                              -Member
        5. Salma Begum -Computers                          -Member
        6. Aruna Sree -Computers                              -Member
        7. P.Jhansi Lakshmi -Chemistry                      -Member
      18. Poor Student Aid Fund Committee
        1. Sita Kumari -Botany                              – Convenor
        2. Jhansi Rani -Mathematics                     -Member
        3. Sridevi -Computers                               -Member
        4. Naga Rani -Biotech                               -Member
        5. Ruhi Afreen -Microbiology                  -Member
      19. Self Appraisal Forms
        1. P.Vijaya -MBA                                    – Convenor
        2. Anupama -Chemistry                       -Member
        3. Salma Begum -Computers              -Member
        4. Mounika -Computers                        -Member
      20. Placement Committee
        1. B.Vijitha Malini -Computers                        – Member
        2. P.Jhansi Lakshmi -Chemistry                       -Member
        3. Ch.Naga Saranya -Computers                     -Member
        4. G.Vijayalakshmi -Mathematics                    -Member
      21. Equal Opportunities Committee
        1. Vimala Devi -Political Science               – Member
        2. S.Salomi -Commerce                              -Member
        3. Rumila -Food & Nutition                        -Member
      22. Anti Ragging Cell
        1. M.Surekha Reddy -Principal                      – Convenor
        2. B.Prameela -Vice Principal                         -Member
        3. Bindu -MBA                                                  -Member
        4. V.Jhansi Rani -Mathematics                       -Member
      23. Women’s Studies Cell
        1. H.Geetha -History                                          – Convenor
        2. J.Achyutha Devi -Zoology                              -Member
      24. Grievance & Redressed Cell
        1. V.Jhansi Rani -Maths                                 – Convenor
        2. Hema Malini -Economics                          -Member