img
img

Centres & Cells

Cells:

1. Entrepreneurship Development Cell (EDC)
Empowring-Women-300x225

  • Ms.Nishamathur – BBM – Convener
  • Dr.P.Manjula – Botany – Member
  • S.Jyothi – Chemistry – Member
  • Dhruvi BBM II Year – Student Member
  • Sree Lashya BBM II Year- Student Member

2. Grievance Redressal  Cell

  • Dr. J.Achyutha Devi – Principal – Convener
  • Ms.Vijitha Malini – Computer-Science – Co-Convener
  • B.Swapna – Electronics – Member
  • Dr.A.V.Radhika – Business Management – – Member
  • A.Sravya- -Chemistry- Member
  • Siri Covida BA III Year
  • L Vedasri BA III Year

3. Equal Opportunity Cell

  • Mercy Rani English Convener
  • Ms.Saleha Gaffer BBM Member
  • W Sarada Computer Science- Member
  • Ms.P.Jayasree- Business Management – Member
  • Mothkur Bhavana BCom ll C
  • Bhukya Navya BCom lllD

Report
4. Women Empowerment Cell
Aadya Blog ( Women Empowerment Cell)

  • Dr G,.Vijaya Lakshmi Mathematics Co-convener
  • Dr.Prasuna Solomon Zoology Convener
  • Ms.D.Mounika Mathematics Member
  • Ms.P.Sampoorna- Computer Science Member
  • Ms.Rekha Rani Chemistry Member
  • G.Manisha M.Sc(Computer Science)II Year
  • A.Fathima BBA II Year

 Report
5. Placement and Career Guidance Cell

  • Samyukta, Placement Officer

Report for 2017-2018

6. Anti-Sexual Harassment Cell and Internal Compliance Cell

    • Ms. Sunitha – Mathematics – Convener
    • Ms.Madhavilatha – Chemistry – Member
    • Ms.Lakshmi Prasanna – Computer Science – Member
    • D,Sravanthi – Chemistry Member

Report
7. Anti Ragging Cell

  • Dr.Bindu – Business Management -Member
  • Ms.Salomi – Commerce -Member
  • Ms.P.Sakuntala – Physics -Member
  • Ms. V.Jhansi Rani -Mathematics -Member
  • Ms.Dr.P.Nanda Devi – Biotechnology – Member
  • Sayjal upadhyay B.com I yr
  • M.Samaikhya B.Sc,MZC I yr

8. Intellectual Property Rights (IPR)
 

  • Dr.Jhansi Lakshmi – Chemistry Convener
  • Ms.Sumitra Jaiswal – English Member
  • Ms,Pallavi M – Forensic Science Member
  • Ms.N.Priyanka – Computer Science Member

Centres:

1. SAHITA- Psychological Counselling Center

  • Ms. Shobhana Convener
  • Snehitha Mpcs-2nd
  • Sandhya 2D B.Com

Sahita Document

2. Centre for Digital Literacy

  • Ms.Vamshi Mohana – Computer Science – Convenor
  • Durya Vaishnavi B.Sc II Year Fs.CCs
  • M. V. Gouthami B.Sc II year M.S.Cs

3. Centre for Financial Literacy

  • Dr. Bindu, Faculty, Dept. of Business Management – Convener
  • L.Ketanasri BBA I yr
  • Anupama BBAI yr

4. Centre for Health and Nutrition

  • MsA.UshaSri – Food &Nutrition – Convener
  • Nikitha II Year FNZC
  • Shyamala II Year FNBC

 5. Corporate Training &ConsultancyCentre

    • Dr.Renukasagar- Business Management – Convener
    • D Sravanthi – Chemistry