img
img

Gold Medals & Awards

B. A.

  1. Maruthi Viswanath Rolling Shield for highest marks in Sociology Part II.
  2. Sri Sripathi Sarangapani Rolling Shield for highest marks in Economics.
  3. Staff Merit Scholarship for highest marks in B.A. Part I
  4. Staff Endowments Scholarship for highest marks in B.A. Part 1I E.M.
  5. Staff Endowments Scholarship for highest marks in B.A. Part II T.M.
  6. Chuda Bai Merit Scholarship for highest marks in B.A. Part I & II.
  7. Nittala Krishna Brahmam Cash Prize for highest marks in History.
  8. Satya Sai Gold medal for highest marks in Economics III Year.
  9. T.Adilakshmi Satyanarayana shield for highest marks in Economics II Year.
  10. Akkaraju Mallikarjuna Rao Gold Medal for highest marks in ML English.
  11. Madapati Manikyamma Gold Medal for highest marks in M.L Telugu.
  12. Hanumantha Rao Gold Medal for highest marks in Public Administration
  13. Krishna Reddy Gold medal for highest marks in Political Science.
  14. T. Padma Gold Medal for highest marks in Economics E.M Part II.

B.Com

  1. Vittal Raja Gold Medal for highest marks in B.Com Part II
  2. Staff Endowments Scholarship for highest marks in B.Com. Part II T.M.
  3. Staff Merit Scholarship for highest marks in B.Com. Part II.
  4. Staff Endowments scholarship for highest marks in B.Com. Part II E.M.
  5. Chuda Bai merit scholarship for highest marks in B.Com. Part I&II
  6. Dorothy Nagaraj Rolling Trophy for highest marks in B.Com I.
  7. Alumni Association Gold Medal for highest marks in B.Com. Computers

 B.Sc

  1. S.Kumaraswamy Gold Medal for highest marks in Chemistry
  2. Janaki Ram Gold Medal for highest marks in Physics
  3. B.Venkat Reddy Gold Medal for highest marks in Zoology
  4. K.Savithri Roy Gold Medal for highest marks in B.Sc BZC.
  5. D.Sivaramaiah Gold Medal for highest marks in Mathematics
  6. Sri Madi Reddy Ram Reddy Gold Medal for highest marks in B.Sc Part I & II
  7. P.Seshagiri Rao Gold Medal for highest marks in Chemistry II Year
  8. Dronam Raju Subbamma & Bucchi Narayana Murthy Merit Scholarship for highest marks in Physics in B.Sc. I Year.
  9. Dronam Raju Subbamma & Bucchi Narayana Murthy Merit Scholarship for highest marks in Physics in B.Sc. II Year.
  10. Sri Madi Reddy Ram Reddy & Madi Reddy Lakshmi Bai Scholarship for highest marks in Chemistry.
  11. Chuda Bai Merit Scholarship for highest marks in B.Sc. Part I& II
  12. G.P Udaya I.akshmi Cash Prize for highest marks in Botany E.M.
  13. G.P Udaya Lakshmi Cash Prize for highest marks in Botany T.M.
  14. Staff Merit scholarship for highest marks in B.Sc. Part II.
  15. Staff Endowments Scholarship for highest marks in B.Sc. Part II E.M.
  16. Staff Endowment Scholarship for highest marks in B.Sc. Part II T.M.
  17. Mathematics Staff Merit cash prize for highest marks in Mathematics.
  18. S.N.Chary Rolling cup for highest marks in Mathematics.
  19. K.V.L Narasimha Rao and late P.Rama Rao Cash Prize for Highest marks in Chemistry.
  20. Alumni Association Gold Medal for securing highest marks in B.Sc. (Bio-Tech, Bio-Informatics, Chemistry Combination)  Part-II
  21. P. Narasimha Reddy Rolling Cup and Cash Prize for highest marks in Statistics in B.Sc. I & II year put together.
  22. Yeluri. Sreeramdas Rolling Cup and Cash Prize for highest marks in B.Sc. Physics I & II put together.
  23. Pandula Diwakar Shield and Cash Prize for highest marks in B.Sc.Electronics Part II.

General

  1. Panbai Pannalal Pitty Gold Medal for highest marks in Hindi Part1.
  2. Konda Thungabhadramma Ranga Reddy Gold Medal for highest marks in Telugu Part I.
  3. Smt. Sripathi Rajya Lakshmi Memorial Rolling Cup for highest marks in Telugu Part 1.
  4. Sangam Lakshmi Bai Prize for highest marks in Sanskrit Part I.
  5. Rai Suraj Chand merit scholarship for highest marks in Hindi S.L.
  6. Smt.P.Bala Tripura Sundari Gold Medal for highest marks in S.L Sanskrit
  7. J.D. Italia Shield for the best student in Degree.
  8. Madapati Sukumara Gold Medal for highest marks in B.A,B.Com,B.Sc. Part II
  9. Y.D.James Cash Prize for Topper in B.A., B.Com, B.Sc. English Part I T/M.
  10. Smt.Yeluri Seemanthini rolling cup and cash prize for highest marks in English I & II Yr put together.